top of page

Participate

Sign up on atlasGO and join us! We now have c. 500 people registered but many more represented, and 91 teams have been set up. Below are some of the original teams who expressed interest. 

T4C 1080 × 1200 × 630px (1).jpg

Core atlasGO functionality - the big 5 buttons 

Entering your miles, adding pictures, synchronising with other apps

Inviting people, changing a profile picture, changing your default metrics from kms to miles and back

Number of pledges

750

25

18th Purley Cubs

Led by: Tony de Souza

10

The Bakers

Led by: Sam Baker

10

Friends of Elaine

Led by: Elaine Garrod

10

Croydon Climate Action

Led by: Connie Muir

20

Croydon Cyclists

Led by: Angus Hewlett

12

Sanderstead Codgers

Led by: Dan Allen

20

Sanderstead Cricket Club

Led by: Dan Allen

200

Downsview Primary School

Led by: Silvia Sanchez

10

Walk & Pub

Led by: Silvia Sanchez

10

Purley Bloomers

Led by: Cathy Driscoll

1

Bel Guild

Individual

10

Osborne Friends & Family

Led by: Léonie Osborne

10

The Wilderness

Led by: Susanne Haynes

4

Addlebums

Led by: Rafi Addlestone

10

Amblers4Trees

Led by: Chris Connor

10

Falconwood Footsteps

Led by: Sheila Kemble

5

Coversure Croydon

Led by: Rajan Amin

25

Morrow + Lorraine

Led by: Cara Hodgkins

1

Fast and Furious

Led by: Monika Werchlewska

1

Nicky Godetz

Individual

9

Oxted Walkers

Led by: Maggie Giddings

20

Wellbeing Wednesday

Led by: Lisa Allen

tbd

Croydon Vision

Led by: Odette Battarel 

25

Simply Lunch

Led by: Riccita Pattni

6

West Thornton Labour

Led by: Chrishni Reshekaron

10

South Croydon Benefice

Led by: Kate Richards

7

St George's Church Shirley

Led by: Liz Bebington

10

Sustainable Thornton Heath

Led by: Ian Morris

50

St Peter's Primary School

Led by: Jo Davis

tbd

Balanced Bunch

Led by: Samantha Dholakia

1

Koren Maltby

Individual

14

University of Roehampton

Led by: Emily Walsh

1

Nicole Griffiths

Led by: Nicole Griffiths

7

Fairfield, South Croydon and Park Hill & Whitgfit Branch Labour Party

Led by: Joseph Erber

6

Sea Hags

Led by: Andy Marshall

25

Barclays

Led by: Mike Foxall

9

C4 Cleaning

Led by: Paul Williams

20

Crocus

Led by: Laura Kennedy

10

Our Lady of the Annunciation

Led by: Gill Slater

25

St John the Evangelist, Shirley

Led by: Barry Goodwin

2

Connecting Croydon

Led by: Rajan Amin

tbd

Croydon Voluntary Action

Led by: Sarah Burns

52

Croydon u3a

Led by: Jenny Wilson

11

Purley BID

Led by: Simon Cripps

6

Dartnell Park

Led by: Andrea Perry

20

Mott MacDonald

Led by: Lucia Grimm

bottom of page